UGLK0026

UGLK0026 | Belimo | Control Valves

"Retro Kit|| Siebe .5""-1.25"" VB7/VB9.."

Manufacturer:Belimo

MPN:UGLK0026

SKU:UGLK0026

List Price:

574.00

Today's Price:

321.44



USD
Availability: 1 In Stock
Available Inventory
These numbers are estimates based on our Memphis location and subject to change without notice based on customer demand.

Need more?
Just order your desired quantity and we'll ship the available inventory immediately while we source the remaining quantity to get you all the products you need as soon as possible.

We can also reserve the available inventory and ship once we acquire the remaining quantity from the supplier. Just choose "Ship Complete" at checkout.

add to cart

arrow

product specifications

Actuator Series

Agency Listings

Ambient Temperature (Safety)

Ambient Temperature Range

Angle of Rotation

Application Type

Auxiliary Switch

Ball

Body

Body Pressure Rating (psi)

Bushings

Characterized Disc

Close-Off Pressure

Control

Control Type

Controllable Flow Range

Cv

Cv 60°

Description

"Retro Kit|| Siebe .5""-1.25"" VB7/VB9.."

Direction of Rotation (Fail-Safe)

Direction of Rotation (Motor)

Disc

Electrical Connection

Enclosure

End Fitting

Fail-Safe

Feedback Output U

Fitting Actuator

Fitting Valve

Flow Characteristic

Flow Characteristic Type

Flow Pattern

Flow Rating

Gland Seal

Housing

Housing Material

Humidity

Input Impedance

Leakage

Linkage Series

Manual Override

Material (spring)

Max Inlet Pressure (Steam)

Media Temperature Range (Steam)

Media Temperature Range (Water)

Model -numb-

UGLK0026

Noise Level (Motor)

Packing

Plug

Position Indication

Power Consumption

Power Consumption Holding

Power Consumption Running

Power Supply

Power Supply Type

Product family

Quality Standard

Rangeability-numb-41

Running Time

Running Time (Fail-Safe)

Running Time (Motor)

Seat

Seat O-ring

Service

Servicing

Shaft

Shaft Diameter

Size (mm)

Stem

Storage Temperature Range

Synonyms

Torque

Transformer Sizing

Unit of Measure

Valve Accuracy

Valve Company

Valve Trim

Valve Type

product family features

  • Equal percentage characteristic (2-way)
  • Large Cv range from 0.8 to 170
  • Assembled, ready for installation
  • Spring return or non-spring return actuators
  • Floating, two-position, or proportional control

more information & related documents

Family Description

The B2 Series 2-way ball valves and B3 Series 3-way ball valves are used for two-position, floating or proportional control of HVAC hot or chilled water. Perfect for HVAC applications and Building Automation Systems, BAS, each two-way and three-way ball valve comes assembled with direct-coupled Belimo electric actuators with spring return or non-spring return operation.

Kele Description

LINKAGE

Manufacturer

Belimo

Related Documents

smart>buy
RIBU1C
RIBU1C
getting price...
add to cart arrow
RPS
RPS
getting price...
add to cart arrow
RPS
RPS
getting price...
add to cart arrow
A-302-K
A-302-K
getting price...
add to cart arrow
A-302-K
A-302-K
getting price...
add to cart arrow
PILNCCB
PILNCCB
getting price...
add to cart arrow
PILNCCB
PILNCCB
getting price...
add to cart arrow
A-345-K
A-345-K
getting price...
add to cart arrow
AFS-222
AFS-222
getting price...
add to cart arrow

Recommended for You

Customers Also Bought

ST-W24E-XH
ST-W24E-XH
Kele
IMMERSION SENSOR 10K 2 OHM THMS
getting price...
add to cart arrow
SGVLSVKB24SR
SGVLSVKB24SR
Belimo
SGVL/W/ELEC FAIL-SAFE/337 LBF/2-
getting price...
add to cart arrow

Top Sellers

LRB24-SR
LRB24-SR
Belimo
NSR, PROPORTIONAL, FOR BX23 TO BX30
getting price...
add to cart arrow
ARB24-SR
ARB24-SR
Belimo
180 IN-LB NSR 24VAC/VDC 2-10VDC
getting price...
add to cart arrow
TR24-3-T
TR24-3-T
Belimo
ACTUATOR FLOAT,NSR,24V
getting price...
add to cart arrow
LRB24-3
LRB24-3
Belimo
NSR, TWO-POS/TRI-STATE, FOR BX23
getting price...
add to cart arrow
AFRB24-SR
AFRB24-SR
Belimo
AFB24-SR WITH WAF FOR VALVE ASSY
getting price...
add to cart arrow
AFRX24-MFT
AFRX24-MFT
Belimo
ACT/SR/180IN-LB(20NM)/24VAC/VDC/
getting price...
add to cart arrow
TR24-SR-T
TR24-SR-T
Belimo
ACTUATOR NON-SPRING RETURN
getting price...
add to cart arrow
WAF-4
WAF-4
Belimo
AFB/NFB LINKAGE
getting price...
add to cart arrow
ARX24-MFT
ARX24-MFT
Belimo
ACT/NSR/180IN-LB(20NM)/24VAC/VDC/
getting price...
add to cart arrow
B225/LF24-NC
B225/LF24-NC
Belimo
1 2W BVLV SR 2POS CV=30, NC
getting price...
add to cart arrow
x